Grand Prix

2018
2018 Season
Scores Used Min Required Scores Rounds Run To Date
3 3 10
ID Name Club Round Events Shot Qualified Total Average
Male Open Recurve
1 Alec Potts Archers in Melbourne WA 70/720 5 1893 631
2 Jason Butterworth Sherbrooke Archers WA 70/720 6 1720 573.33
3 Toby Nunn Sherbrooke Archers WA 70/720 4 1592 530.67
4 Dan Jansen Geelong Archers WA 70/720 2 1137 568.5
5 Jorge OrtegaDelVecchio Diamond Valley Archers WA 70/720 2 1115 557.5
6 Justin Yuan Moorabbin Archery Club WA 70/720 2 1027 513.5
7 Matthew Gordes Waverley City Archers WA 70/720 2 898 449
8 Jason Rogers Waverley City Archers WA 70/720 2 566 283
9 Paul Bowen Sherbrooke Archers WA 70/720 1 505 505
10 Joshua Mahon North Eastern Archers WA 70/720 2 0 0
Male 20 & Under Recurve
1 Ben Howell Archers in Melbourne WA 70/720 3 1757 585.67
2 James Gaze Moorabbin Archery Club WA 70/720 2 1184 592
Female Open Recurve
1 Leanne Strahan Sherbrooke Archers WA 70/720 4 1653 551
2 Anna Sajdak Frankston Archery Club Inc WA 70/720 2 1009 504.5
3 Katherine Watson Kew City Bowmen Inc WA 70/720 2 974 487
Female Cadet Recurve
1 Shannon Blyth Adelaide Archery Club WA 70/720 1 458 458
Female 20 & Under Recurve
1 Clare Reuther Adelaide Archery Club WA 70/720 4 1712 570.67
2 Laura Paeglis Archers in Melbourne WA 70/720 1 575 575
Female 20 & Under Compound
1 Niamh Jones Greater Hamilton Archery Inc WA 70/720 2 1235 617.5
Male Open Recurve
1 Adam Tonizzo Frankston Archery Club Inc WA 60/720 2 896 448
Male Open Barebow Recurve
1 Michael Fisher Illawarra Archers WA 60/720 4 1827 609
2 Mark Berry Illawarra Archers WA 60/720 2 866 433
3 Jonathan Cox Adelaide Archery Club WA 60/720 2 625 312.5
Male Master Recurve
1 Gerard Middendorp Angel Archers WA 60/720 4 1795 598.33
2 Paul Bowen Sherbrooke Archers WA 60/720 3 1683 561
3 Peter Nelson-Furnell Angel Archers WA 60/720 4 1652 550.67
4 Alan Clark Chewton Archers WA 60/720 2 1052 526
5 Kevin Davey Waverley City Archers WA 60/720 1 548 548
Male Master Compound
1 Tim Roberts Greater Hamilton Archery Inc WA 60/720 2 1234 617
Male Cadet Recurve
1 Zachary Tonizzo Frankston Archery Club Inc WA 60/720 6 1804 601.33
2 Shannon Blyth Adelaide Archery Club WA 60/720 3 1710 570
3 Shane Reeves Adelaide Archery Club WA 60/720 4 1695 565
4 Tian Mortimer Phoenix Archery Club WA 60/720 4 1600 533.33
5 Angus Moffatt Adelaide Archery Club WA 60/720 4 1470 490
Female Open Barebow Recurve
1 Deborah Jones Greater Hamilton Archery Inc WA 60/720 1 373 373
Female Master Recurve
1 Dawn Nelson-Furnell Angel Archers WA 60/720 4 1859 619.67
2 Janine Lyons Diamond Valley Archers WA 60/720 4 1422 474
Female Cadet Recurve
1 Laura Paeglis Archers in Melbourne WA 60/720 3 1838 612.67
2 Julie Robin Moorabbin Archery Club WA 60/720 2 1186 593
3 Laura Paeglis Sherbrooke Archers WA 60/720 2 0 0
Male Veteran+ Compound
1 Gerry Phipps Twin City Archers Gippsland WA 50/720 1 543 543
Male Open Compound
1 Adam Bielby Twin City Archers Gippsland WA 50/720 4 2045 681.67
2 Harri Howden Diamond Valley Archers WA 50/720 4 2026 675.33
3 Shaun Hastie Diamond Valley Archers WA 50/720 6 2022 674
4 Julian Howden Diamond Valley Archers WA 50/720 4 1979 659.67
5 Hamish Thompson Sherbrooke Archers WA 50/720 3 1968 656
6 Samuel Breeden Sherbrooke Archers WA 50/720 4 1962 654
7 Peter Tersteeg Waverley City Archers WA 50/720 4 1954 651.33
8 Bryce Halliday Greater Hamilton Archery Inc WA 50/720 4 1902 634
9 Derek Stokes Waverley City Archers WA 50/720 6 1891 630.33
10 Tom Forrest Wendouree Archery Club WA 50/720 8 1848 616
11 Paul Watt Diamond Valley Archers WA 50/720 3 1724 574.67
12 Paul DeWeerd Frankston Archery Club Inc WA 50/720 2 1286 643
13 William Toop Sherbrooke Archers WA 50/720 2 1272 636
14 Brendan Jones Greater Hamilton Archery Inc WA 50/720 2 1269 634.5
15 Ethan Start North Eastern Archers WA 50/720 2 1259 629.5
16 Andrew Ford Moorabbin Archery Club WA 50/720 2 1192 596
17 Jonathan Cox Adelaide Archery Club WA 50/720 2 1175 587.5
18 Paul Murray Moorabbin Archery Club WA 50/720 2 1080 540
19 Jack Bennett North Eastern Archers WA 50/720 2 1072 536
20 David Faul Diamond Valley Archers WA 50/720 1 0 0
Male Master Compound
1 Mark Morrison Sherbrooke Archers WA 50/720 4 1909 636.33
2 Michael Simmons Moorabbin Archery Club WA 50/720 6 1890 630
3 Tad Roman Diamond Valley Archers WA 50/720 4 1799 599.67
4 Michael Blake Eden Field Archers WA 50/720 4 1743 581
5 Nardo DeAmicis Geelong Archers WA 50/720 2 1271 635.5
6 Peter Bennett Twin City Archers Gippsland WA 50/720 2 1244 622
7 Tiziano Andreazzi Twin City Archers Gippsland WA 50/720 2 1216 608
Male Cadet Compound
1 Rory Blake Eden Field Archers WA 50/720 4 1993 664.33
2 Caleb Barkway Yering District Archers Inc WA 50/720 4 1904 634.67
3 Chris Vissariou Moorabbin Archery Club WA 50/720 2 1278 639
4 JJ Ring Yering District Archers Inc WA 50/720 2 1239 619.5
5 Augustus Anagnostou Wangaratta Archers WA 50/720 2 1166 583
6 Liam Rhimes Twin City Archers Gippsland WA 50/720 2 896 448
Male 20 & Under Compound
1 Callan Ineson Victor Harbor Archery Club WA 50/720 4 1970 656.67
2 Jai Lord Eden Field Archers WA 50/720 4 1959 653
3 Remy Leonard Lismore City Archers WA 50/720 4 1958 652.67
4 Liam Boyle Kalamunda Governor Stirling Archers WA 50/720 4 1903 634.33
5 Adrian Angus Moorabbin Archery Club WA 50/720 2 1064 532
Female Open Compound
1 Ailani Cox Adelaide Archery Club WA 50/720 3 1792 597.33
2 Madeline McSwain Angel Archers WA 50/720 2 991 495.5
3 Helene Wilson Waverley City Archers WA 50/720 1 624 624
4 Ann Leslie Twin City Archers Gippsland WA 50/720 2 518 259
Female Master Compound
1 Sherry Gale Victor Harbor Archery Club WA 50/720 2 992 496
2 Viv Bennett Twin City Archers Gippsland WA 50/720 2 730 365
Female Cadet Compound
1 Tazmin Forrest Wendouree Archery Club WA 50/720 2 1238 619
2 Elise Faul Diamond Valley Archers WA 50/720 1 0 0
Female 20 & Under Compound
1 Anna Walls Van Diemen Archers WA 50/720 3 1799 599.67
2 Georgina Graham Adelaide Archery Club WA 50/720 4 1650 550
3 Niamh Jones Greater Hamilton Archery Inc WA 50/720 2 1297 648.5
4 Aimee Faul Diamond Valley Archers WA 50/720 2 1254 627
Female Veteran Compound
1 Hazel Hockley Waverley City Archers VI 720/30 80cm 1 105 105
Male Veteran+ Recurve
1 Bert Conway Waverley City Archers AA 50/720 2 977 488.5
Male Veteran+ Compound
1 Fred Koeppler Waverley City Archers AA 50/720 3 1767 589
2 Tony Hodges Waverley City Archers AA 50/720 2 1039 519.5
Male Veteran Recurve
1 Peter Hennig Greater Hamilton Archery Inc AA 50/720 4 1616 538.67
2 Clem Sedgman Waverley City Archers AA 50/720 2 1028 514
Male Veteran Compound
1 Kevan Smith Moorabbin Archery Club AA 50/720 2 1176 588
2 Stewart Turner Greater Hamilton Archery Inc AA 50/720 2 1169 584.5
3 CP Singh Waverley City Archers AA 50/720 2 1167 583.5
4 Charles Bicchieral Waverley City Archers AA 50/720 2 1150 575
5 Damien Vella Wendouree Archery Club AA 50/720 2 1047 523.5
Male Veteran Barebow Recurve
1 Dominique Pouzet Frankston Archery Club Inc AA 50/720 4 1382 460.67
2 George Sznek Twin City Archers Gippsland AA 50/720 2 561 280.5
3 Jon Langevad Moorabbin Archery Club AA 50/720 2 547 273.5
Male Open Longbow
1 Adam Rhimes Twin City Archers Gippsland AA 50/720 4 865 288.33
Male Master Longbow
1 John Martino Moorabbin Archery Club AA 50/720 2 701 350.5
2 Guenter Licht Diamond Valley Archers AA 50/720 1 547 547
Male Master Barebow Recurve
1 Mike Matthews Diamond Valley Archers AA 50/720 2 980 490
Female Veteran Recurve
1 Gerardine Middendorp Angel Archers AA 50/720 2 903 451.5
Female Veteran Barebow Recurve
1 Ros Greig Sherbrooke Archers AA 50/720 2 924 462
Female Open Barebow Recurve
1 Deborah Jones Greater Hamilton Archery Inc AA 50/720 3 1528 509.33
2 Kylie Catlow Twin City Archers Gippsland AA 50/720 4 561 187
Female Master Longbow
1 Sheryn Licht Diamond Valley Archers AA 50/720 1 572 572
Female Master Barebow Recurve
1 Debbie Tremelling Angel Archers AA 50/720 2 978 489
Male Intermediate Recurve
1 Ethan Ingram Frankston Archery Club Inc AA 40/720 4 1894 631.33
Male Intermediate Compound
1 Riley Morrison Sherbrooke Archers AA 40/720 4 2001 667
2 Sten Swanson Diamond Valley Archers AA 40/720 4 1916 638.67
3 Nathaniel Dornsieff Greater Hamilton Archery Inc AA 40/720 4 1716 572
4 Jakob Wray Geelong Archers AA 40/720 2 1390 695
Female Intermediate Recurve
1 Tian Mortimer Phoenix Archery Club AA 40/720 2 895 447.5
Female Intermediate Compound
1 Elise Faul Diamond Valley Archers AA 40/720 4 2058 686
2 Tazmin Forrest Wendouree Archery Club AA 40/720 4 2030 676.67
3 Faith Hastie Diamond Valley Archers AA 40/720 4 2015 671.67
4 Renae Randall Twin City Archers Gippsland AA 40/720 2 1136 568
5 Abbey Rhimes Twin City Archers Gippsland AA 40/720 2 973 486.5
6 Ailani Cox Adelaide Archery Club AA 40/720 1 662 662
Male Intermediate Barebow Recurve
1 Hugo Lobb Archers in Melbourne AA 30/720 4 1898 632.67
Male Cub Recurve
1 Jai Crawley Frankston Archery Club Inc AA 30/720 4 1845 615
2 Finn Tobin Wendouree Archery Club AA 30/720 2 1291 645.5
3 Arunav Chatterjee Archers in Melbourne AA 30/720 2 1287 643.5
Male Cub Compound
1 Lachlan DiBattista Werribee Archers inc. AA 30/720 4 1992 664
2 Mathew Eades Sherbrooke Archers AA 30/720 4 1703 567.67
3 Conrad Retschko Moorabbin Archery Club AA 30/720 2 1314 657
4 Panayiotis Plexidas Moorabbin Archery Club AA 30/720 2 1250 625
5 Luke Couzner Twin City Archers Gippsland AA 30/720 2 1179 589.5
6 Daniel Rogers Waverley City Archers AA 30/720 2 496 248
Female Master Recurve
1 Susan Hennig Greater Hamilton Archery Inc AA 30/720 2 1114 557
Female Cub Recurve
1 Tara Smith Frankston Archery Club Inc AA 30/720 2 1162 581
2 Grace Mulheron Frankston Archery Club Inc AA 30/720 2 1128 564
3 Greta Retschko Moorabbin Archery Club AA 30/720 2 1123 561.5
4 Amelie Lu Werribee Archers inc. AA 30/720 2 841 420.5
5 Lacey Grove Frankston Archery Club Inc AA 30/720 2 817 408.5
Female Cub Compound
1 Myfanwy Howden Diamond Valley Archers AA 30/720 3 2035 678.33
Female Cub Barebow Recurve
1 Aimee Scattergood Werribee Archers inc. AA 30/720 4 1504 501.33
Female Cub Recurve
1 Tara Smith Frankston Archery Club Inc 20/720 2 1291 645.5
2 Lacey Grove Frankston Archery Club Inc 20/720 2 1187 593.5